City Directory

West Substation

357-3865

Administration

352-8101

Fax: 357-3853

Alex Washington

Attorney

Alicia Christophe

Office Manager

357-3838

Amy Metoyer

Early Childhood Coordinator

238-7505

Assistant Chief

357-3799

Azizah Hamilton

Administrative Assistant

352-2772

Betty Sawyer-Smith

Councilwoman-At-Large

352-7168

Brad Walker

Captain - Divisional Commander Administration

238-3986

Bronnie Odom

Water Treatment Plant Manager

357-3888

Bukar Ibn-Mohammad

Sewer Plant Manager

352-4883

Chris Petite

District 3

581-7642

Cindy Rachal

Administrative Assistant

357-3860

City Court

352-6666

Cloyd Benjamin

Attorney

352-7575

Controller

357-3819

Dale Nielsen

District 2

352-1603

Davanta Stevenson

Detective – Investigations

357-3817

David Harper

357-3838

Debbie Holden

Manager

357-3830

Fax: 352-0870

Deborah Litton

Administrative Assistant

357-3850

Demetric White

Detective Corporal – Narcotics

238-3902

Dispatch

352-8101

Donald Forest

Director

357-3875

East Substation

357-3866

Edd Lee

Director

357-3824

Fax: 357-3845

Edd Lee

Purchasing Director

357-3870

Eddie Harrington

District 1

352-5900

Emergency

352-2121

Firemans Quarters

357-3863

Fred Bernstine

Assistant Director

357-3876

Gayle Pattain

Administrative Assistant

357-3876

Harman Winters

Assistant Chief

357-3805

Jeff Townson

Detective Lieutenant - Investigations Division Commander

357-3852

Jerecus Anderson

Maintenance Supervisor

652-1027

Jerry McWherter

Director

357-8871

Fax: 357-0622

Jessica Williams

Lieutenant – Internal Affairs

357-3809

Jill Leo

Manager

352-2746

Joe Harrell

Shop Foreman

357-3877

John Wynn

Chief

357-3883

Fax: 357-3868

John Wynn

Detective Corporal – Investigations

357-3811

Jonathan Meziere

Emergency

357-3885

Kelly Parks

Records Clerk

357-3807

Kevin Price

Lieutenant – Training Coordinator, Fleet Manager, Quartermaster

357-3791

Kevin Warner

Director

357-3891

Fax: 357-3893

Kory Leo

Fire Prevention Officer

Lannie Cooley

Cash Receipts

357-3834

Larry Cooper

Manager

352-0994

Fax: 354-0075

Larry Morris

Warehouse Assistant

357-3874

LaShonda Burton

Administrative Assistant

357-3891

Lee McKinney

Electrical Superintendent

357-3850

Lisa Braxton

Buyer I/Workers Comp

357-3871

Matt Anderson

Director

357-3850

Matthew Dillon

Beautification

357-3842

Mayor Ronnie Williams

Mayor

352-2772

Monica Llorence

Director

352-9774

Fax: 357-3868

Narcotics Division

357-3855

Natasha Goston

Accounts Payable

214-4120

Nell Carpenter

Records Clerk

214-4196

Nicole Oakes

Clerk III

357-3840

Nikeo Collins

Chief

357-3800

Randy LaCaze

Director

357-3839

Randy Williams

Marshal

357-1129

Receptionist

Receptionist

357-3844

Records Room

Records Division

357-3895

Regina Walker

Office Manager/Buyer II

357-3872

Renee Bennett

GIS Manager

357-3850

Robert Liles

IT Department Manager

357-3850

Robert Williams

Detective Sergeant – Narcotics

357-3808

Rodney Jacobs

Warehouse Foreman

357-3874

Fax: 357-3869

Rosemary Elie

District 4

354-5822

Rudolph Glass

Detective Corporal – Investigations

357-3878

Sarah Prudhomme

Payroll

357-3826

Sean Colson

Water & Sewer Plant Maintenance Superintendent

357-3850

Secretary to Detective

352-5609

Shonteisha Charles

Billing

357-3833

Shontrell Roque

Director

357-3840

Fax: 357-3837

Sophie Culotta

Assistant Director

357-3846

Stacy McQueary

Clerk

357-3821

Steve Stinger

Director

357-3786

Susan Johnson

Captain – Divisional Commander Operations

357-3818

Terry Johnson

Detective Sergeant – Investigations

357-3858

Tim Murchison

Beautification

357-3842

Tommy Murchison

Attorney

352-2302

Trent Perritt

Detective Sergeant – Investigations

238-3914

Utility Annex

357-3830

Valerie Bathazar

Farmers Market

238-4211

Victor Pinkney

Sergeant - Investigations

357-3817

William Connell

Detective Sergeant

238-3911